Search Login Donate

Sunday 26.01.2020 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Cycle of the Class lessons at the Goetheanum

5. Class Lesson by Claus-Peter Röh

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)
General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 27.01.2020 – 31.01.2020  |  start  09:15 time · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Religion

with Virginia Sease

General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 27.01.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Religion

with Virginia Sease

General Anthroposophical Section

Tuesday 28.01.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Religion

with Virginia Sease

General Anthroposophical Section

Wendnesday 29.01.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Religion

with Virginia Sease

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 30.01.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Religion

with Virginia Sease

General Anthroposophical Section

Friday 31.01.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Religion

with Virginia Sease

General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 03.02.2020 – 07.02.2020  |  start  09:15 time · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Pedagogy

with N.N.

General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 03.02.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Pedagogy

Pedagogical Section

General Anthroposophical Section

Tuesday 04.02.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Pedagogy

Pedagogical Section

General Anthroposophical Section

Wendnesday 05.02.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Pedagogy

Pedagogical Section

General Anthroposophical Section

Wendnesday 05.02.2020 – 08.02.2020  |  start  15:00 time · Conference

Agriculture Conference 2020

Finding the Spirit in Agriculture

more information: https://www.goetheanum.org/index.php?id=10771&L=0
Section for Agriculture

Wendnesday 05.02.2020 | start  15:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Agriculture Conference 2020

Opening (DE)/ Welcome: Rudolf Steiner - 100 years ahead of the science of his time (EN) / How can I find what is significant? (DE)

Jean-Michel Florin / André Leu / Ute Kirchgaesser

Section for Agriculture
ticket: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Wendnesday 05.02.2020 | start  17:30 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Agriculture Conference 2020

How biodynamics changed my life (EN) / Farm individuality – new spiritual quality of time and work (EN)

Nasari Chavhan / Henri Murto

Section for Agriculture
ticket: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Wendnesday 05.02.2020 | start  20:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Agriculture Conference 2020

Living and knowing: aspects of being spiritually effective (DE)

Constanza Kaliks afterwards musical finale

Section for Agriculture
ticket: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Thursday 06.02.2020 | start  08:30 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Agriculture Conference 2020

Michael letter (FR) / The sun and its significance for the being of the earth (DE)

Jean-Michel Florin / Anna Cecilia Grünn

Section for Agriculture
ticket: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Thursday 06.02.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Pedagogy

Pedagogical Section

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 06.02.2020 | start  17:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Agriculture Conference 2020

From the sensory to the spiritual – experiences from formative forces research (DE)

Uli Johannes König, Dorian Schmidt, Christina Henatsch

Section for Agriculture
ticket: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Thursday 06.02.2020 | start  20:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Eurythmy Performance

“Leuchtfäden”

Goetheanum-Eurythmy-Ensemble

ticket: 35.00 CHF , reduced 24.00 CHF*

Friday 07.02.2020 | start  08:30 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Agriculture Conference 2020

Michael letter (DE) / Nature knowledge and self-knowledge as an element in the farmer‘s life (DE)

Jean-Michel Florin / Christof Klemmer

Section for Agriculture
ticket: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Friday 07.02.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Pedagogy

Pedagogical Section

General Anthroposophical Section

Friday 07.02.2020 | start  20:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Agriculture Conference 2020

Heaven on earth – the sensory-supersensory constitution of our reality (DE)

Hans-Christian Zehnter afterwards musical finale

Section for Agriculture
ticket: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Saturday 08.02.2020 | start  08:30 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Agriculture Conference 2020

Michael letter (DE) / Awakening the heart in agriculture (EN)

Jean-Michel Florin / Thea Maria Carlson

Section for Agriculture
ticket: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Saturday 08.02.2020 | start  15:15 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Agriculture Conference 2020

Biodynamics and its partners: Building bridges in troubled time (EN) / Together into the future

Dan McKanan / Ceremonial act for the foundation oft he Biodynamic Federation Demeter International

Section for Agriculture
ticket: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Monday 10.02.2020 – 14.02.2020  |  start  09:15 time · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in Art and Architecture in Florenz

with Robin Schmidt

General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 10.02.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in Art and Architecture in Florenz

with Robin Schmidt

General Anthroposophical Section

Tuesday 11.02.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in Art and Architecture in Florenz

with Robin Schmidt

General Anthroposophical Section

Wendnesday 12.02.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in Art and Architecture in Florenz

with Robin Schmidt

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 13.02.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in Art and Architecture in Florenz

with Robin Schmidt

General Anthroposophical Section

Friday 14.02.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in Art and Architecture in Florenz

with Robin Schmidt

General Anthroposophical Section

Friday 14.02.2020 | start  16:30 time  · Terrassensaal  · Conference

Annual Conference and Members’ Meeting

Delegates’ Meeting

(on invitation)

Anthroposophical Society in Switzerland

Friday 14.02.2020 | start  20:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Annual Conference and Members’ Meeting

A New Impulse for a New Anthroposophical Life

Lecture by Peter Selg

Anthroposophical Society in Switzerland

Friday 14.02.2020 – 16.02.2020  |  start  20:00 time · Open Conference

Annual Conference and Annual General Meeting of the Swiss Anthroposophical Society

Rudolf Steiner’s Letters to the Members

(DE/EN/FR)

Swiss Anthroposophical Society

Saturday 15.02.2020 | start  09:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Panel discussion

Annual Conference and Members’ Meeting

“Creating Branch Meetings”

Short presentation by Sven Baumann; Panel discussion with Milena Kowarik (moderator), Sven Baumann, Lidia Forti, Armin Goll and Brigitte Witzemann

Anthroposophical Society in Switzerland

Saturday 15.02.2020 | start  11:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Panel discussion

Annual Conference and Members’ Meeting

“What happens in the Society (Newsletter) and what develops from it”

Short presentation by Justus Wittich; Panel discussion with Andreas Heertsch (moderator), Konstanze Brefin Alt, Jonas Lismont, Kirsten Juel, Roland Tüscher and Justus Wittich

Anthroposophical Society in Switzerland

Saturday 15.02.2020 | start  16:30 time  · Schreinereisaal  · 

Annual Conference and Members’ Meeting

Members’ Meeting

(membership card)

Swiss Anthroposophical Society

Saturday 15.02.2020 | start  18:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · 

Annual Conference and Members’ Meeting

Commemorating the Dead

Anthroposophical Society in Switzerland

Saturday 15.02.2020 | start  20:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · 

Annual Conference and Members’ Meeting

“Soul to Soul”

Eurythmy, Music, Speech Eurythmeum CH

Anthroposophical Society in Switzerland
Restkarten ab 14.02.2020 gegen freien Beitrag am Empfang

Sunday 16.02.2020 | start  08:15 time  · Grundsteinsaal  · Class Lesson

Annual Conference and Members’ Meeting

4th Class Lesson

(blue membership card)

Anthroposophical Society in Switzerland

Sunday 16.02.2020 | start  09:30 time  · Grosser Saal  · Panel discussion

Annual Conference and Members’ Meeting

“Four basic attitudes for the members of the anthroposophical community who wish to be active in the Society”

Short presentation by Christian Hitsch; Panel discussion with N.N. (moderator), Stefano Gasperi, Christian Hitsch, Milena Kowarik and Johannes Kronenberg

Anthroposophical Society in Switzerland

Sunday 16.02.2020 | start  11:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Annual Conference and Members’ Meeting

“Dare Anthroposophy”

Lecture by Marc Desaules

Anthroposophical Society in Switzerland

Sunday 16.02.2020 | start  13:30 time  · Konferenzraum  · 

Annual Conference and Members’ Meeting

School of Spiritual Science Forum for young people

Contact: Milena Kowarik, milenakowarik@gmx.ch

Anthroposophical Society in Switzerland

Sunday 23.02.2020 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Cycle of the Class lessons at the Goetheanum

6. Class Lesson by Johannes Kühl

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)
General Anthroposophical Section