Search Login Donate

Monday 24.02.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Medicine

with Angelika Daniel

General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 24.02.2020 – 28.02.2020  |  start  09:15 time · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Medicine

with Angelika Daniel

General Anthroposophical Section

Tuesday 25.02.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Medicine

with Angelika Daniel

General Anthroposophical Section

Wendnesday 26.02.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Medicine

with Angelika Daniel

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 27.02.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Medicine

with Angelika Daniel

General Anthroposophical Section

Friday 28.02.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Medicine

with Angelika Daniel

General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 02.03.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being and its development seen in Philosophy

with Bodo von Plato

General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 02.03.2020 – 06.03.2020  |  start  09:15 time · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being and its development seen in Philosophy

with Bodo von Plato

General Anthroposophical Section

Tuesday 03.03.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being and its development seen in Philosophy

with Bodo von Plato

General Anthroposophical Section

Wendnesday 04.03.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being and its development seen in Philosophy

with Bodo von Plato

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 05.03.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being and its development seen in Philosophy

with Bodo von Plato

General Anthroposophical Section

Friday 06.03.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being and its development seen in Philosophy

with Bodo von Plato

General Anthroposophical Section

Friday 06.03.2020 – 08.03.2020  |  start  16:00 time · Conference

Research conference

100 years Spiritual Science and Anthroposophic Medicine

more information: https://www.goetheanum.org/100-jahre-geisteswissenschaft-und-medizin
Medical Section

Friday 06.03.2020 | start  16:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture/Plenary

Research conference

The structure of the content of the 20 lectures in Rudolf Steiner’s first medical course

Introductory contributions by Wolfgang Rißmann and Friedwart Husemann

Medical Section
ticket: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Friday 06.03.2020 | start  20:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture

Research conference

The first medical course and the opening of the Goetheanum From the developmental history of the School of Spiritual Science

Lecture by Peter Selg

Medical Section
ticket: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Saturday 07.03.2020 | start  11:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture/Plenary

Research conference

The dynamic of heart and blood in Rudolf Steiner and in modern cardiovascular physiology

Introductory contributions by Armin Husemann and Branko Furst

Medical Section
ticket: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Saturday 07.03.2020 | start  17:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture/Plenary

Research conference

The problem of the motor nerves in Rudolf Steiner and in modern psychophysiology

Introductory contributions by Friedrich Edelhäuser and Peter Heusser

Medical Section
ticket: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Saturday 07.03.2020 | start  20:15 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture

Research conference

Spiritual science and medicine Past and future

Lecture by Matthias Girke and Georg Soldner

Medical Section
ticket: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Sunday 08.03.2020 | start  11:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture/Plenary

Research conference

The brain and intestinal system in Rudolf Steiner and in modern microbiome research

ntroductory contributions by Harald Matthes, Markus Sommer and Knut Humbroich

Medical Section
ticket: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Monday 09.03.2020 – 13.03.2020  |  start  09:15 time · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Agriculture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 09.03.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Agriculture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 09.03.2020 | start  14:30 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Agriculture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Tuesday 10.03.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Agriculture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Tuesday 10.03.2020 | start  14:30 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Agriculture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Wendnesday 11.03.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Agriculture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Wendnesday 11.03.2020 | start  14:30 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Agriculture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 12.03.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Agriculture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 12.03.2020 | start  14:30 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Agriculture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Friday 13.03.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Agriculture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Friday 13.03.2020 | start  14:30 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Human Being in the Field of Agriculture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 16.03.2020 – 20.03.2020  |  start  09:15 time · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Man Made Landscape and Architecture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 16.03.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Man Made Landscape and Architecture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 16.03.2020 | start  14:30 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Man Made Landscape and Architecture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Tuesday 17.03.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Man Made Landscape and Architecture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Tuesday 17.03.2020 | start  14:30 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Man Made Landscape and Architecture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Wendnesday 18.03.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Man Made Landscape and Architecture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Wendnesday 18.03.2020 | start  14:30 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Man Made Landscape and Architecture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 19.03.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Man Made Landscape and Architecture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 19.03.2020 | start  14:30 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Man Made Landscape and Architecture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Friday 20.03.2020 – 22.03.2020  |  start  09:00 time · Conference

Veterinary conference

The answers and questions of anthroposophic Veterinary medicine to animal desease

Medical Section at the Goetheanum

Friday 20.03.2020 | start  09:15 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Man Made Landscape and Architecture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Friday 20.03.2020 | start  14:30 time  · Schreinerei Südsaal links  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Man Made Landscape and Architecture

Benno Otter and Rudolf Käsbach

General Anthroposophical Section

Sunday 22.03.2020 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Cycle of the Class lessons at the Goetheanum

7. Class Lesson by Joan Sleigh

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)
General Anthroposophical Section