All events at the Goetheanum in english

Thursday 20.06.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Thursday 27.06.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Monday 01.07.2019 | start  08:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · 

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Welcome and Intro

Constanza Kaliks

SUW

Monday 01.07.2019 – 05.07.2019  |  start  09:00 time · Conference

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Only for former students

SUW

Monday 01.07.2019 | start  11:15 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Human Consciousness in a Digital World

Only for former students

SUW

Monday 01.07.2019 | start  15:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Plenum

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Anthroposophie and Life

Only for former students

SUW

Monday 01.07.2019 | start  17:30 time  · Schreinereisaal  · 

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Evening Impuls and Music

Only for former students

SUW

Monday 01.07.2019 | start  20:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Performance

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Evening Program

Only for former students

SUW

Tuesday 02.07.2019 | start  08:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · 

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Morning Impuls

Bodo von Plato

SUW

Tuesday 02.07.2019 | start  11:15 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

The development of the Consciousness Soul as Reflected in Art

Only for former students

SUW

Tuesday 02.07.2019 | start  15:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Plenum

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Anthroposophie and Life

Only for former students

SUW

Tuesday 02.07.2019 | start  17:30 time  · Schreinereisaal  · 

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Evening Impuls and Music

Only for former students

SUW

Tuesday 02.07.2019 | start  20:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Performance

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Evening Program

Only for former students

SUW

Wednesday 03.07.2019 | start  08:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · 

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Morning Impuls

Constanza Kaliks

SUW

Wednesday 03.07.2019 | start  11:15 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Lecture

Only for former students

SUW

Wednesday 03.07.2019 | start  15:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Plenum

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Anthroposophie and Life

Only for former students

SUW

Wednesday 03.07.2019 | start  17:30 time  · Schreinereisaal  · 

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Evening Impuls and Music

Only for former students

SUW

Wednesday 03.07.2019 | start  20:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Performance

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Evening Program

Only for former students

SUW

Thursday 04.07.2019 | start  08:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · 

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Morning Impuls

Joan Sleigh

SUW

Thursday 04.07.2019 | start  11:15 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

About the Consciousness Soul

Only for former students

SUW

Thursday 04.07.2019 | start  15:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Plenum

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Anthroposophie and Life

Only for former students

SUW

Thursday 04.07.2019 | start  17:30 time  · Schreinereisaal  · 

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Evening Impuls and Music

Only for former students

SUW

Thursday 04.07.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Thursday 04.07.2019 | start  20:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Performance

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Evening Program

Only for former students

SUW

Friday 05.07.2019 | start  08:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · 

Goetheanum Alumni Study Week

Morning Impuls

Robin Schmidt

SUW

Saturday 06.07.2019 – 14.07.2019  |  start  16:00 time · Conference

Waldorf 100 centenary conference The first teachers course""

more information: https://www.goetheanum.org/tagungen/waldorf-100-jubilaeumskonferenz-erster-lehrerkurs/
Pedagogical Section at the Goetheanum

Thursday 11.07.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Thursday 18.07.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Thursday 25.07.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Monday 05.08.2019 – 17.08.2019  |  start  09:00 time ·

International Summer University 2019

Natural Science Section

Thursday 05.09.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Friday 06.09.2019 – 09.09.2019  |  start  15:30 time · Seminar

Teach the Theacher

(DE/EN)

more information: https://www.goetheanum.org/tagungen/ausbildung-fuer-ausbilder-in-anthroposophischer-medizin/
Medical Section at the Goetheanum

Wednesday 11.09.2019 – 12.09.2019  |  start  20:00 time · Spiritual Science study meeting

School of Spiritual Science study meeting for the annual conference of the Medical Section 2019

Tone – Language – Word

For members of the School of Spiritual Science in the anthroposophic medical movement

more information: https://www.goetheanum.org/tagungen/ton-sprache-wort/
Medical Section

Thursday 12.09.2019 | start  15:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Welcome and lecture Human soul – causes of falling ill, sources of recovery

Lecture by Matthias Girke

Medical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Thursday 12.09.2019 – 15.09.2019  |  start  15:00 time · Conference

International annual conference of the Medical Section

Human soul!

Motion an Emation - Living Resonance

Medical Section

Thursday 12.09.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Thursday 12.09.2019 | start  19:30 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

1. Commemoration of the dead / 2.The animal, con-sonance with the human being

1.Given by Matthias Girke / 2. Lecture by Sabrina Menestrina

Medical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Friday 13.09.2019 | start  09:30 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Poisons are actually the heavenly element flowing too deeply to earth

Lecture with case presentation Ruth Mandera and Georg Soldner

Medical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Friday 13.09.2019 | start  19:30 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

1. Anthroposophical hydrotherapy / 2. Oil dispersion baths for Bekhterev's disease – case presentation from a patient's perspective

1. Lecture by Markus Krüger and Albrecht Warning / 2. Lecture by Reinhold Schön

Medical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Saturday 14.09.2019 | start  09:30 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

1. The principle of resonance: affectivity, interaffectivity and neurobiology / 2. Childhood epilepsy

1. Lecture by Thomas Fuchs / 2. Lecture by René Madeleyn

Medical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Sunday 15.09.2019 | start  09:30 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Longing – addiction

Lecture with case presentation - Joachim Beike and Ursula Schöbel

Medical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Sunday 15.09.2019 | start  11:45 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

1. The human soul as developmental space for the I / 2. Outlook 2020 Anniversary year of Anthroposophic Medicine / 3. Foundation Stone Meditation

1. Lecture by Michaela Glöckler / 2. Contribution by Matthias Girke and Georg Soldner / 3. Goetheanum Eurythmy Ensemble

Medical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Thursday 19.09.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Thursday 26.09.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Sunday 29.09.2019 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Cycle of the Class lessons at the Goetheanum

Class Lesson

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)
General Anthroposophical Section

Wednesday 02.10.2019 – 04.10.2019  |  start  17:00 time · Colloquim

Colloquim: 150 Years Periodic Table of Elements

Natural Science Section

Thursday 03.10.2019 | start  16:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · School of Spiritual Science work

Practice Spirit-beholding

Open School of Spiritual Science work with Rüdiger Grimm and Bart Vanmechelen

Anthroposophic Council for Inclusive Social Development
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Thursday 03.10.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Friday 04.10.2019 | start  14:30 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture

The individuality’s wrestling with the Soul Body

Presentation on Lecture 7 of the Curative Education Course by Rudolf Steiner

Anthroposophic Council for Inclusive Social Development
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Friday 04.10.2019 | start  16:30 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture

Powerlessness and Enthusiasm – the Astral Body between Body and Mind / The colors of the soul and the colors of the rainbow

Contribution by Pim Blomaard and Bodo Meier

Anthroposophic Council for Inclusive Social Development
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Friday 04.10.2019 – 06.10.2019  |  start  17:00 time · Colloqui

Colloquia: Natural Science and Meditation

Natural Science Section

Saturday 05.10.2019 | start  09:45 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture

Connecting external events and internal experiences / Musical and anthropological aspects of the development of the child

Contribution by Hein Kistner and Simon Pepper

Anthroposophic Council for Inclusive Social Development
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Monday 07.10.2019 – 11.10.2019  |  start  09:15 time · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Signatures of Today

with Bodo von Plato, Joan Sleigh, Robin Schmidt and Constanza Kaliks

General Anthroposophical Section
Tickets at the door 60 (40) CHF

Monday 07.10.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Signatures of Today

with Bodo von Plato, Joan Sleigh, Robin Schmidt and Constanza Kaliks

General Anthroposophical Section

Tuesday 08.10.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Signatures of Today

with Bodo von Plato, Joan Sleigh, Robin Schmidt and Constanza Kaliks

General Anthroposophical Section

Wednesday 09.10.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Signatures of Today

with Bodo von Plato, Joan Sleigh, Robin Schmidt and Constanza Kaliks

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 10.10.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Signatures of Today

with Bodo von Plato, Joan Sleigh, Robin Schmidt and Constanza Kaliks

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 10.10.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Friday 11.10.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Signatures of Today

with Bodo von Plato, Joan Sleigh, Robin Schmidt and Constanza Kaliks

General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 14.10.2019 – 18.10.2019  |  start  09:15 time · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The School of Spiritual Science and its Significance in the Light of Today

with Bodo von Plato

General Anthroposophical Section
Tickets at the door 60 (40) CHF

Monday 14.10.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The School of Spiritual Science and its Significance in the Light of Today

with Bodo von Plato

General Anthroposophical Section

Tuesday 15.10.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The School of Spiritual Science and its Significance in the Light of Today

with Bodo von Plato

General Anthroposophical Section

Wednesday 16.10.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The School of Spiritual Science and its Significance in the Light of Today

with Bodo von Plato

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 17.10.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The School of Spiritual Science and its Significance in the Light of Today

with Bodo von Plato

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 17.10.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Friday 18.10.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The School of Spiritual Science and its Significance in the Light of Today

with Bodo von Plato

General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 21.10.2019 – 25.10.2019  |  start  09:15 time · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Social Initiative Forum - An Attempt to Connect with the World

with Joan Sleigh

General Anthroposophical Section
Ticket at the door 60 (40) CHF

Wednesday 23.10.2019 | start  15:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Saal  · Class lesson

International specialist conference on creative speech in therapy and education

School meeting for School members

6th class lesson

Medical Section

Wednesday 23.10.2019 | start  15:00 time  · Terrassensaal  · Lecture

International specialist conference on creative speech in therapy and education

introduction to the Class work of the School of Spiritual Science

Open event for members and non-membersof the First Class

Medical Section

Wednesday 23.10.2019 | start  17:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture

International specialist conference on creative speech in therapy and education

Welcome and introduction

Foundation Stone verse and commemoration of the dead

Medical Section

Wednesday 23.10.2019 – 26.10.2019  |  start  17:00 time · Conference

International specialist conference on creative speech in therapy and education

Towards maturity on earth through creative speech

Assisting incarnation for children and adolescents through creative speech

Medical Section

Wednesday 23.10.2019 | start  20:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture

International specialist conference on creative speech in therapy and education

The depth dimensions of language for the development of the child

Lecture by Rainer Patzlaff

Medical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Thursday 24.10.2019 | start  09:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture

International specialist conference on creative speech in therapy and education

Teaching creative speech for class 1 to class 8

Lecture by Xandor Koesen-York

Medical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Thursday 24.10.2019 | start  17:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Plenary session

International specialist conference on creative speech in therapy and education

Plenary session on Section work

Reports from the professional fields

Medical Section

Thursday 24.10.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Thursday 24.10.2019 | start  20:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture

International specialist conference on creative speech in therapy and education

The importance of creative speech at Waldorf schools and its current situation

Lecture by Ulrich Maiwald

Medical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Friday 25.10.2019 | start  09:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Lecture

International specialist conference on creative speech in therapy and education

Grasping language, Developing thinking

Lecture by Jutta Nöthiger

Medical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Friday 25.10.2019 | start  17:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Panel

International specialist conference on creative speech in therapy and education

The future of creative speech at the Waldorf school

Panel discussion with Agnes Zehnter, Claus Peter Röh, Jutta Nöthiger, Stefan Hasler, Ulrich Maiwald and Ulrike Hans

Medical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Friday 25.10.2019 | start  20:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Performance

International specialist conference on creative speech in therapy and education

Poetry in the evening

Contributions from participants

Medical Section

Saturday 26.10.2019 | start  09:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Exersises

International specialist conference on creative speech in therapy and education

Case report and exercises

Contributions from Eva Sonnleitner and Elke Scheuffele

Medical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Saturday 26.10.2019 | start  17:00 time  · Schreinereisaal  · Plenary session

International specialist conference on creative speech in therapy and education

Resonance from the panel discussion and concluding plenary session

Moderator Philip Jacobsen

Medical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Sunday 27.10.2019 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Cycle of the Class lessons at the Goetheanum

Class Lesson

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)
General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 28.10.2019 – 31.10.2019  |  start  09:15 time · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Signatures of the 20th Century

with Dr. Constanza Kaliks

General Anthroposophical Section
Tickets at the door 60 (40) CHF

Monday 28.10.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies -

Signatures of the 20th Century

with Dr. Constanza Kaliks

General Anthroposophical Section

Tuesday 29.10.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies -

Signatures of the 20th Century

with Dr. Constanza Kaliks

General Anthroposophical Section

Wednesday 30.10.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies -

Signatures of the 20th Century

with Dr. Constanza Kaliks

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 31.10.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies -

Signatures of the 20th Century

with Dr. Constanza Kaliks

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 31.10.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Thursday 07.11.2019 – 09.11.2019  |  start  09:00 time · Conference

Trainer and Teacher Conference

Unfolding potential - building capacity for a common development in biodynamics

Section for Agriculture

Thursday 07.11.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Monday 11.11.2019 – 14.11.2019  |  start  09:15 time · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Signatures of the Digital Revolution

with Robin Schmidt

General Anthroposophical Section
Ticket at the door 60 (40) CHF

Monday 11.11.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Signatures of the Digital Revolution

with Robin Schmidt

General Anthroposophical Section

Tuesday 12.11.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Signatures of the Digital Revolution

with Robin Schmidt

General Anthroposophical Section

Wednesday 13.11.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Signatures of the Digital Revolution

with Robin Schmidt

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 14.11.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Signatures of the Digital Revolution

with Robin Schmidt

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 14.11.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Monday 18.11.2019 – 22.11.2019  |  start  09:15 time · Kurs

The Bible - How to understand its significance for the Cultural Development of Europe

with Joan Sleigh and Dr. Virginia Sease

General Anthroposophical Section
Ticket at the door 60 (40) CHF

Monday 18.11.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Bible. How to understand its significance for the Cultural Development of Europe

General Anthroposophical Section

Tuesday 19.11.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Bible. How to understand its significance for the Cultural Development of Europe

General Anthroposophical Section

Wednesday 20.11.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Bible. How to understand its significance for the Cultural Development of Europe

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 21.11.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Bible. How to understand its significance for the Cultural Development of Europe

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 21.11.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Friday 22.11.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Bible. How to understand its significance for the Cultural Development of Europe

General Anthroposophical Section

Sunday 24.11.2019 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Cycle of the Class lessons at the Goetheanum

Class Lesson

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)
General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 25.11.2019 – 29.11.2019  |  start  09:15 time · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Threefold Social Order and Ethical Banking

with Joan Mele

General Anthroposophical Section
Ticket at the door 60 (40) CHF

Monday 25.11.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Threefold Social Order and Ethical Banking

with Joan Mele

General Anthroposophical Section

Tuesday 26.11.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Threefold Social Order and Ethical Banking

with Joan Mele

General Anthroposophical Section

Wednesday 27.11.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Threefold Social Order and Ethical Banking

with Joan Mele

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 28.11.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Threefold Social Order and Ethical Banking

with Joan Mele

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 28.11.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Friday 29.11.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Threefold Social Order and Ethical Banking

with Joan Mele

General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 02.12.2019 – 06.12.2019  |  start  09:15 time · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Cultural Epochs and its Impact on our Times Today

with Wolfgang Held

General Anthroposophical Section
Ticket at the door 60 (40) CHF

Monday 02.12.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Cultural Epochs and its Impact on our Times Today

with Wolfgang Held

General Anthroposophical Section

Tuesday 03.12.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Cultural Epochs and its Impact on our Times Today

with Wolfgang Held

General Anthroposophical Section

Wednesday 04.12.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Cultural Epochs and its Impact on our Times Today

with Wolfgang Held

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 05.12.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Cultural Epochs and its Impact on our Times Today

with Wolfgang Held

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 05.12.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Friday 06.12.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

The Cultural Epochs and its Impact on our Times Today

with Wolfgang Held

General Anthroposophical Section

Friday 06.12.2019 – 08.12.2019  |  start  16:45 time · Conference

7th Conference for a Culture at the Threshold

Soul Courage and Self Transformation at the Threshold

more information: https://www.goetheanum.org/tagungen/seelenmut-und-selbst-verwandlung-an-der-schwelle/
General Anthroposophical Section

Friday 06.12.2019 | start  16:45 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

7th Conference for a Culture at the Threshold

1. Conference opening and welcome / 2. Motherhood: Guardian or protector? / 3.The Threshold of Birth - Today

1. Joan Sleigh / 2. Lecture by Joan Sleigh / 3. Lecture by Angela Kuck

General Anthroposophical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Friday 06.12.2019 | start  20:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Performance

7th Conference for a Culture at the Threshold

Eurythmy Performance

Goetheanum Eurythmy Ensemble

General Anthroposophical Section

Saturday 07.12.2019 | start  09:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

7th Conference for a Culture at the Threshold

1. The Threshold of Sleep / 2. The Night – Supernatural Space

1. Lecture by Matthias Girke / 2. Lecture by Johannes Kühl

General Anthroposophical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Saturday 07.12.2019 | start  16:45 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

7th Conference for a Culture at the Threshold

1. Accompaniment in the Consciousness of Life after Death / 2. Fear and Courage at the Threshold

1. Lecture by Mechtild Oltmann-Wendenburg / 2. Lecture by Richard Goodall

General Anthroposophical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Sunday 08.12.2019 | start  09:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

7th Conference for a Culture at the Threshold

1. The Threshold in Interpersonal Encounter / 2. Trauma as a Threshold situation

1. Lecture by Georg Soldner / 2. Lecture by Melanie Reveriego

General Anthroposophical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Monday 09.12.2019 – 12.12.2019  |  start  09:15 time · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Preparation Trip Chartres

with Constanza Kaliks

General Anthroposophical Section
Ticket at the door 60 (40) CHF

Monday 09.12.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Preparation Trip Chartres

with Constanza Kaliks

General Anthroposophical Section

Tuesday 10.12.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Preparation Trip Chartres

with Constanza Kaliks

General Anthroposophical Section

Wednesday 11.12.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Preparation Trip Chartres

with Constanza Kaliks

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 12.12.2019 | start  09:15 time  · Haus Schuurman I Hauptsaal  · Kurs

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Preparation Trip Chartres

with Constanza Kaliks

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 12.12.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Monday 16.12.2019 – 20.12.2019  |  start  08:00 time · Reisen

Goetheanum Studies - Special Themes

Trip to Chartres

with Constanza Kaliks and Robin Schmidt

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 19.12.2019 | start  19:00 time  · Jugendsektion  · 

We dine together and exchange on various themes and actual issues

Thursday Evenings

Everyone is welcome

Youth Section

Sunday 22.12.2019 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Cycle of the Class lessons at the Goetheanum

Class Lesson

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)
General Anthroposophical Section

Sunday 26.01.2020 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Cycle of the Class lessons at the Goetheanum

Class Lesson

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)
General Anthroposophical Section

Wednesday 05.02.2020 – 08.02.2020  |  start  08:00 time · Conference

Agriculture Conference 2020

The spritual in agriculture

Section for Agriculture

Friday 14.02.2020 – 16.02.2020  |  start  20:00 time · Open Conference

Annual Conference and Annual General Meeting of the Swiss Anthroposophical Society

The Impulse of the Christmas Conference - The letters „To the Members“

(DE/EN/FR)

Swiss Anthroposophical Society

Sunday 23.02.2020 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Cycle of the Class lessons at the Goetheanum

Class Lesson

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)
General Anthroposophical Section

Sunday 22.03.2020 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Cycle of the Class lessons at the Goetheanum

Class Lesson

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)
General Anthroposophical Section

Sunday 19.04.2020 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Cycle of the Class lessons at the Goetheanum

Class Lesson

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)
General Anthroposophical Section

Sunday 17.05.2020 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Cycle of the Class lessons at the Goetheanum

Class Lesson

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)
General Anthroposophical Section