programme (pdf)
formulaire d'inscription (pdf)

Congrès agricole international

Les préparations - le coeur de la biodynamie

du 7 au 10 février 2018

 

programme et formulaire d'inscription au coté droit

 

 

 

Ateliers / Forums professionnels / Cours artistiques / Visites guidées

Ateliers de 10 h 45 à 12 h 15 sur les 3 jours

Dans ces ateliers nous proposons d’échanger et d’approfondir les expériences faites avec les préparations en stimulant le dialogue entre les participants. Tous les ateliers se déroulent en deux langues

  1. Characteristics of the preparation plants – exploration and deepened perceptions (DE / EN) Brigitte von Wistinghausen, Anna Cecilia Grünn
  2. Preparation sheaths – from organism to individualising principle (DE / IT)
    Uli Johannes König, Sabrina Menestrina
  3. Applying preparations in the urban context (DE / EN) Bastiaan Frich, Peter Kearney
  4. Faire l’expérience de l'eau, en nous et autour de nous (DE / FR) Karl Ebermann, Isabelle Bissonet
  5. Preparations and the seven life (and learning) processes (DE / EN) Benno Otter, Bernard Jarman
  6. Experience the preparations in eurythmy (EN / IT) Martina Geith, Giulia Cavalli, Michaela Zimmermann
  7. Approcher les préparations par l'eurythmie (DE / FR) Sibylle Burg, Ursula Järvi Bindler, Regina Lutke Schipholt
  8. Helping thousands of small farmers work with the preparations (DE / EN) Reto Ingold, Binita Shah, David Hogg
  9. Elaboration et soin des préparations (FR / DE) Vincent Masson, Bruno Follador
  10. Making preparations collectively (DE / FR) Ute Rönnebeck, Ulrich Mück
  11. The quality of preparations – how they are made and stored (EN / IT)
    Carlo Noro, Michele Lorenzetti, Maja Kolar
  12. Working with preparations in Egypt and Brasil (DE / EN) Angela Hofmann, Andrea D‘Angelo
  13. Preparations and cereal/rice production (ES / DE) João Volkmann, Gabriela Volkmann
  14. Imaginative and practical work with the preparations in the Americas (ES / EN) Matias Baker, Eduardo Rincón
  15. Les préparations dans le Cours aux agriculteurs (DE / FR) Alain Morau
  16. Comprendre les plantes des préparations (DE / FR) Jürgen Momsen, Jean-Michel Florin
  17. The human dimension of work with the preparations (DE / EN) Christoph Willer
  18. Experiences using potentised preparations (DE / EN) Benjamin Eppler, Jörg Lindt
  19. How to assess preparation quality using crystallisation pictures (DE / EN) Jürgen Fritz, Gaby Mergardt
  20. To separate and re-unite: plant alchemy and the preparations (EN / DE)
    Jonathan Code, Clemens Gabriel
  21. Application and storage of preparations in dry climates (ES / DE)
    Jordi Querol, Julia Querol, Almut Zöschinger
  22. Perceiving the formative forces of the compost preparations (DE / EN)
    Martin Hollerbach, Markus Buchmann
  23. Biodynamic preparations in coffee production (DE / EN) Esteban Acosta Pereira, Hermann Pohlmann

 

Forums professionnels jeudi de 15 h 15 à 18 h 30

In these sessions, specific topics will be getting enough room for a deepened debate. Lectures from specialists and expert discussions can lead to relevant insights.

  1. L’effet visible de l’action des préparations sur la vigne et en viticulture (DE / FR / ES / IT / EN) Moderation: Jean-Michel Florin, Georg Meißner, Christoph Simpfendörfer
  2. How the preparations affect food (DE / EN) Moderation: Jasmin Peschke
  3. Biodynamic preparations and measures for tropical agriculture (DE / EN) Moderation: Reto Ingold, Jakes Jayakaran, Andrea d’Angelo
  4. How do I integrate the preparations within my regular work? (DE / EN) Moderation: Uli Johannes König
  5. Preparations to support soil fertility (DE / EN) Moderation: Ueli Hurter, Klaus Wais
  6. Culture des plantes médicinales et aromatiques et l’effet des préparations (DE / FR) Moderation: Bettina Billmann, Michaela Spaar

 

Cours artistiques en français de 14 h à 15 h

  1. Eurythmy and preparations (DE / EN) Sibylle Burg
  2. Eurythmy (DE / EN) Barbara Bäumler
  3. Eurythmy (DE) Riho Peter-Iwamatsu
  4. Eurythmy (DE / ES) Anna de Millas
  5. Eurythmy and preparations (DE / IT) Giulia Cavalli
  6. Eurythmie (DE / FR) Gaëtane Fernex
  7. Modelage (DE / FR) Brigitte Lacau
  8. Clay modelling (DE / EN) Michaela Schädel
  9. Speech formation (DE) N.N.
  10. Speech formation (EN) Renatus Derbidge
  11. Gymnastique Bothmer (DE / FR) Ursula Schaller
  12. Painting (DE / IT) Esther Gerster
  13. Chant choral (multilingual) Maria Rechsteiner
  14. Chant choral (multilingual) Susanna Küffer Heer


Visites guidées vendredi de 15 h15 à 16 h 30

  1. Goetheanum gardens and park (DE)
  2. General tour of the Goetheanum (DE)
  3. The main auditorium: windows and ceiling (DE)
  4. Architecture of Goetheanum and neighbouring buildings (DE)
  5. General tour of the Goetheanum (EN)
  6. Goetheanum gardens and park (EN)
  7. The stained-glass windows of the main auditorium (EN)
  8. The main auditorium (EN)
  9. Visite générale du Goetheanum (FR)
  10. General tour of the Goetheanum (IT)
  11. General tour of the Goetheanum (ES)
  12. Goetheanum gardens and park (NL)
  13. General tour of the Goetheanum (DK)
  14. Metamorphosis of form in the Goetheanum (PT)
  15. The biodynamic kitchen at Sonnenhof, Arlesheim (DE)