* Concessions apply for students, schoolchildren, OAPs, the unemployed, those in training, military or civil service and people with disabilities who receive benefits

This calendar chronologically lists events in English or with English translation provided. The complete program can be found here, in German.

Event Calendar

Monday 23.04.2018 – 04.05.2018  |  start  11:15 time · Lecture Cycle

Preparing for Florence trip

With Virginia Sease, Constanza Kaliks, Joan Sleigh. Tickets at the entrance. 60 (40) CHF

General Anthroposophical Section

Sunday 29.04.2018 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Class Lesson 8

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)

General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 14.05.2018 – 18.05.2018  |  start  11:15 time · Lecture Cycle

Rudolf Steiner’s Christology

With Philip Martyn. Tickets at the entrance. 60 (40) CHF

General Anthroposophical Section

Sunday 27.05.2018 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Class Lesson 9

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)

General Anthroposophical Section

Saturday 02.06.2018 – 03.06.2018  |  start  09:00 time · Conference

Pastoral medical conference

Working together in pastoral medicine in the encounter with suicide and assisted suicide

For priests and physicians (DE/EN)

more information: www.goetheanum.org/8898.html
Medical Section at the Goetheanum

Thursday 21.06.2018 – 24.06.2018  |  start  15:00 time ·

Medicina Antroposoifica en Infectologia y Oncologia

more information: www.goetheanum.org/9082.html

Sunday 24.06.2018 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Class Lesson 10

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)

General Anthroposophical Section

Saturday 07.07.2018 | start  16:30 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Alma Humana - Human Soul

The activities of the folk souls' spirits for achievement pf peace

Lecture by M. Desaules (FR). About the souls' colours and sounds, lecture by U. Craemer (PT)

General Anthroposophical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Sunday 08.07.2018 | start  10:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Alma Humana - Human Soul

The transformation of the soul in Giuseppe Verdi's musical piece

Lecture by S. Gasperi (IT)

General Anthroposophical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Sunday 08.07.2018 | start  17:15 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Alma Humana - Human Soul

The spirit of Portugal and its future perspectives for humanity

Lecture by F. Wessling. Metamorphosis pf the classical latinlanguage into today's latin

General Anthroposophical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Monday 09.07.2018 | start  10:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Alma Humana - Human Soul

Money as a path of self-knowledge

Toward a humanization of relationships, lecture by J. Melé (ES)

General Anthroposophical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Monday 09.07.2018 | start  17:15 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Alma Humana - Human Soul

Human Soul, practice spirit contemplation

Lecture by F. Herrero. Language and culture in Quebec, a franco-phonic impulse in North-America, lecture by A. v. Ameringen (FR)

General Anthroposophical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Tuesday 10.07.2018 | start  10:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Alma Humana - Human Soul

The three ideas of the French Revolution and the foundation of the Anthroposophical Society

Lecture by R. Becker (FR)

General Anthroposophical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Wednesday 11.07.2018 | start  10:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture

Alma Humana - Human Soul

Soul: search and realization of the human

Lecture by Constanza Kaliks (ES)

General Anthroposophical Section
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Saturday 14.07.2018 – 18.07.2018  |  start  16:30 time · Conference

Becoming Human

Youth Conference (DE, EN)

more information: www.goetheanum.org/8774.html
Youth Section

Saturday 21.07.2018 – 25.07.2018  |  start  17:00 time · Conference

Mystery Dramas Worldwide

Performing, Experiencing and Exploring Destiny Community (DE, EN)

more information: www.goetheanum.org/8690.html
Section for the Performing Arts, General Anthroposophical Section, Section for the Literary Arts and Humanities

Saturday 21.07.2018 | start  20:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · 

Prelude, Interlude; First Drama, scene 7; Third Drama scene 6

price: 30.00 CHF , reduced 20.00 CHF*

Sunday 22.07.2018 | start  09:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture and Demonstration

Rudolf Steiner’s Mystery Dramas Worldwide

The Portal of Initiation

Contributions by Bodo von Plato and Elsemarie ten Brink

Section for the Performing Arts, General Anthroposophical Section, Section for the Literary Arts and Humanities
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Sunday 22.07.2018 | start  17:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · 

Theodora scenes from three dramas; first drama scene 4

price: 30.00 CHF , reduced 20.00 CHF*

Sunday 22.07.2018 | start  20:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · 

Johannes passages from "The Guardian of the Treshold"; Second Drama scenes 7,8,11

price: 30.00 CHF , reduced 20.00 CHF*

Monday 23.07.2018 | start  09:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture and Demonstration

Rudolf Steiner’s Mystery Dramas Worldwide

The Soul's Probation

Contributions by Christiane Haid and Michael Debus

Section for the Performing Arts, General Anthroposophical Section, Section for the Literary Arts and Humanities
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Monday 23.07.2018 – 04.08.2018  |  start  17:00 time ·

International Summer University

1st week: Lötschental / 2nd week: Dornach

Research Institute of the Natural Science Section

Monday 23.07.2018 | start  17:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · 

Second drama, scenes 5&6 in two versions

price: 30.00 CHF , reduced 20.00 CHF*

Monday 23.07.2018 | start  20:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · 

A collage from the Fourth Drama

price: 30.00 CHF , reduced 20.00 CHF*

Tuesday 24.07.2018 | start  09:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture and Demonstration

Rudolf Steiner’s Mystery Dramas Worldwide

The Guardian of the Threshold

Contributions by Adrian Locher and Richard Ramsbothan

Section for the Performing Arts, General Anthroposophical Section, Section for the Literary Arts and Humanities
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Tuesday 24.07.2018 | start  17:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · 

Fourth Drama, scenes 1,5, 15

price: 30.00 CHF , reduced 20.00 CHF*

Wednesday 25.07.2018 | start  09:00 time  · Grosser Saal  · Lecture and Demonstration

Rudolf Steiner’s Mystery Dramas Worldwide

The Soul's Awakeing

Contributions by Gioia Falk and Wolf-Ulrich Klünker

Section for the Performing Arts, General Anthroposophical Section, Section for the Literary Arts and Humanities
price: 24.00 CHF , reduced 16.00 CHF*

Wednesday 05.09.2018 – 08.09.2018  |  start  08:00 time · Conference

1st International Conference on biodynamic research

Evolving Agriculture and Food - Opening up Biodynamic Research

Natural Science Section

Friday 07.09.2018 – 10.09.2018  |  start  14:00 time · Conference

Teach the Teacher in Teaching Anthroposophic Medicine

Listening to students

From Imagination to Inspiration

more information: www.goetheanum.org/index.php?id=9133
Medical Section

Thursday 13.09.2018 – 16.09.2018  |  start  15:00 time · Conference

International Annual Conference of the Medical Section

Living Light-Licht wirkt

(DE/EN/FR/ES/ZH-CN/JP/RU)

more information: www.goetheanum.org/8864.html
Medical Section

Friday 28.09.2018 – 30.09.2018  |  start  15:00 time · Conference

Entrepreneurship for People, Planet, Purpose

World Goetheanum Forum

Section for Social Science

Sunday 30.09.2018 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Class Lesson 11

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)

General Anthroposophical Section

Wednesday 03.10.2018 – 07.10.2018  |  start  17:00 time ·

Evolving Science 2018


Monday 08.10.2018 – 12.10.2018  |  start  17:00 time · Conference

A Conference of the Curative Education and Social Therapy Council

social play space

Making Room for Fufilling Biographies

more information: www.goetheanum.org/8862.html
Curative Education and Social Therapy Council

Sunday 28.10.2018 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Class Lesson 12

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)

General Anthroposophical Section

Thursday 01.11.2018 – 03.11.2018  |  start  19:00 time · Meeting

Meeting Circle of Representatives of the Section for Agriculture

Section for Agriculture

Sunday 25.11.2018 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Class Lesson 13

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)

General Anthroposophical Section

Sunday 09.12.2018 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Class Lesson 14

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)

General Anthroposophical Section

Sunday 13.01.2019 – 19.01.2019  |  start  19:00 time · Seminar

Intensive study week

Knowledge and tools for those carrying responsibility in the biodynamic movement

Section for Agriculture

Sunday 27.01.2019 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Class Lesson 15

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)

General Anthroposophical Section

Monday 04.02.2019 – 06.02.2019  |  start  09:00 time · Meeting

Meeting Circle of Representatives

Section for Agriculture

Wednesday 06.02.2019 – 09.02.2019  |  start  15:00 time · Conference

Agriculture Conference

The Economy of Agriculture – between farm individuality and global economy

(DE, EN, FR, ES, IT)

Section for Agriculture

Sunday 10.02.2019 – 11.02.2019  |  start  09:00 time · Meeting

International biodynamic advisors

EN

Section for Agriculture

Sunday 10.02.2019 – 11.02.2019  |  start  09:00 time · Meeting

International working group on biodynamic preparations

Section for Agriculture

Sunday 24.02.2019 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Class Lesson 16

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)

General Anthroposophical Section

Sunday 24.03.2019 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Class Lesson 17

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)

General Anthroposophical Section

Sunday 05.05.2019 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Class Lesson 18

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)

General Anthroposophical Section

Sunday 02.06.2019 | start  20:00 time  · Rudolf Steiner Halde Atelier  · Class Lesson

Class Lesson 19

For Members of the School of Spiritual Science (EN)

General Anthroposophical Section